1709 Trinity Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Single Family Home

$ 399,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Discover this beautifully maintained mid-century modern treasure in a truly fantastic location! Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this 3bd/1b long time family home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy close proximity to schools, hospital, and bus line while surrounded by the serene beauty of the redwoods. This home has all original hardwood floors and gets wonderful light. Bonus deck off the primary replete with outdoor shower! The wonderful fully fenced back yard features an expansive lawn, patio area, and gazebo, making it ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. Whether you're hosting a barbeque or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this home offers the perfect setting for creating cherished memories

All 27 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
6
Area:
1000 sq ft
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1960
Lot Size:
0.16 acres
Garage:
Attached 1 car
Est. Payment:
$2018 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 399,000
Days on Market:
30
Listing Office:
Humboldt Land Co Willow Creek
Listing Agent:
Allison McGonagle
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Dining: Open 1
  • Living Room: Large, View 2
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Deck, Patio, Sprinklers, Other
  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: 1, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached 2
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Vertical
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Tar & Gravel
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Open, Woods View 2
  • View: Woods
  • Privacy: Yes
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Deadend
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 22 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1709 Trinity Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: Buhne Street / Harrison Avenue

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households52421569932
Median Age of Home195219481951
Median Property Value$340,086$310,378$298,234
Homes Owner Occupied65.39%62.71%39.65%
Homes Rented34.61%37.29%60.35%
Homes Vacant5.15%6.62%6.5%
Median Rent$ 882$ 811$ 719
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk103108148
Murder Risk115102153
Assault Risk97107130
Burglary Risk150150162
Vehicle Theft Risk184170180
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1180484122469
Male51.19%49.8%52.23%
Female48.81%50.2%47.77%
Median Age40.040.637.0
People Per Household2.562.562.4
Households with Children61.57%60.88%50.76%
Median Household Income$33,699$41,605$38,037
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.98%5.98%10.19%
High School16.63%23.62%26.72%
Associate Degree2.34%8.93%8.52%
Bachelors Degree26.46%19.56%14.69%
Masters Degree5.97%4.3%4.96%
Graduate Degree7.85%6.51%6.86%
Professional Degree1.87%0.86%1.07%
Doctorate Degree0.0%1.35%0.84%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time17 minutes14 minutes15 minutes
Travel by Car96.3%87.66%83.88%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%2.09%1.06%
Travel by Walking0.0%4.12%7.27%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%1.02%
Work from Home3.7%4.33%3.81%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees52 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees45 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees59 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees39 degrees
July Average High64 degrees64 degrees62 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41.0 in.42.13 in.40.74 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979797
Earthquake Index646646646
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index111
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/15/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.