2034 Everding Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Great location for this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, available for the first time since its construction with beautiful redwood! Located just 2-3 blocks from Sequoia Park and Washington School, this property offers an ideal location and numerous amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, the home features recently refinished hardwood floors and a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace insert. The updated bathrooms boast new tile showers and flooring. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or at the kitchen's breakfast bar. Step outside to the inviting patio, perfect for relaxation or entertaining, and make use of the garden area. Additional highlights include a double car garage with an attached shop. This is a must-see home! Schedule a showing today!

All 61 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
6
Area:
1440 sq ft
Style:
Bungalow
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1953
Lot Size:
0.14 acres
Garage:
Detached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2655 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
12
Listing Office:
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
Listing Agent:
Cathy Endert
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Range, Hood, Refrig
  • Dining: Formal, Open
  • Living Room: Large, Gas Stove
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • General: Gas Srt Fireplace
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Patio, Porch, Garden Area, Security System
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • House Color: YELLOW
  • Garage: Detached, 2, Auto Door Opener, Shop
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Horizontal
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Corner
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 45 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2034 Everding Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households556221310338
Median Age of Home196319621964
Median Property Value$328,297$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied62.69%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented37.31%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.04%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 944$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk93113127
Murder Risk70110132
Assault Risk127115116
Burglary Risk128117127
Vehicle Theft Risk133133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1229490123738
Male45.73%48.78%50.06%
Female54.27%51.22%49.94%
Median Age50.943.942.1
People Per Household2.362.532.59
Households with Children54.55%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$40,412$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School12.38%4.99%8.75%
High School33.54%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree9.18%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree11.66%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree1.44%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.33%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree2.89%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time13 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car88.12%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other8.64%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home3.24%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43.0 in.43.98 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/15/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.