2054 Mcclaskey Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 500,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Welcome to 2054 McClaskey Lane, Cutten, CA. This inviting property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,624 square feet of living space. The home is designed for both comfort and functionality, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. The interior boasts wood paneling that adds a touch of character and a large dine-in kitchen that provides ample space for meals and entertaining. An office space offers a dedicated area for remote work or study. The property includes two fireplaces, perfect for cozy evenings. The exterior of the home is equally appealing. The backyard is a park-like oasis, ideal for relaxation and outdoor activities. The property is partially fenced, ensuring a balance of privacy and openness. An attached garage offers convenient parking and storage solutions. Locate

All 43 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
7
Area:
1624 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1964
Lot Size:
0.23 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2528 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 500,000
Days on Market:
33
Listing Office:
Corcoran Icon Properties Arcata
Listing Agent:
Joshua Cook
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Exterior Features:

  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: Storage Above, 2, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Other
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved
  • Utilities Features:

  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Private
  • Walk Score®: 18 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2054 Mcclaskey Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households628221310338
Median Age of Home196619621964
Median Property Value$347,500$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied72.52%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented27.48%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.82%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 946$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122113127
Murder Risk135110132
Assault Risk108115116
Burglary Risk103117127
Vehicle Theft Risk130133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1542490123738
Male50.0%48.78%50.06%
Female50.0%51.22%49.94%
Median Age41.743.942.1
People Per Household2.792.532.59
Households with Children72.19%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$54,281$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.52%4.99%8.75%
High School25.62%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree4.9%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree19.24%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree5.64%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree7.12%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree1.48%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time14 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car92.67%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home7.33%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall44.0 in.43.98 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/15/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.