931 Hill #18 Street, Myrtletown, CA 95501 -

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Welcome to your new home in Myrtletown, Eureka, CA! This inviting condo is perfect for first-time home buyers or those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Nestled in vibrant Humboldt County, you'll love the proximity to CalPoly Humboldt, Redwood National Forest, and beautiful beaches. Key Features include: Spacious living room with fireplace insert, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, private enclosed patio, 1-car detached garage for convenient parking and storage. Close to shopping, medical facilities, and public transportation. Nature and recreation nearby with the Redwood National Forest and stunning local beaches. CurrentlyAssociation dues covering exterior maintenance is $341/month for worry-free living. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Eureka's charm.

All 26 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
1.5
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
1344 sq ft
Style:
Condominium
Condition:
Average
Year Built:
1979
Lot Size:
0.01 acres
Garage:
Detached 1 car
Est. Payment:
$1512 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
19
Listing Office:
Community Realty/SS
Listing Agent:
Suzy Smith
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Hood, Refrig, Dishwasher, Range
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer
  • General: Insert
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • Style: Condominium
  • Condition: Average
  • House Color: Brown
  • Garage: 1, Detached
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Vertical
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Lot Features:

  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Public, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 72 Very Walkable - Most errands can be accomplished on foot
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 931 Hill #18 Street, Myrtletown, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: City Center

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households61918389932
Median Age of Home197619511951
Median Property Value$274,219$303,643$298,234
Homes Owner Occupied24.62%23.11%39.65%
Homes Rented75.38%76.89%60.35%
Homes Vacant4.85%6.33%6.5%
Median Rent$ 665$ 691$ 719
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk181167148
Murder Risk181176153
Assault Risk174141130
Burglary Risk187182162
Vehicle Theft Risk196195180
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1036378722469
Male47.78%53.68%52.23%
Female52.22%46.32%47.77%
Median Age44.437.337.0
People Per Household1.842.092.4
Households with Children30.22%37.21%50.76%
Median Household Income$25,556$30,135$38,037
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School17.29%14.02%10.19%
High School17.16%22.22%26.72%
Associate Degree4.65%4.5%8.52%
Bachelors Degree14.71%16.58%14.69%
Masters Degree4.65%4.53%4.96%
Graduate Degree7.87%7.93%6.86%
Professional Degree1.81%0.94%1.07%
Doctorate Degree1.42%2.47%0.84%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time16 minutes17 minutes15 minutes
Travel by Car96.07%75.74%83.88%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.34%1.06%
Travel by Walking2.28%13.88%7.27%
Travel by Other0.0%1.23%1.02%
Work from Home0.0%3.26%3.81%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees52 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees45 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees59 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees39 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees62 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41.0 in.41.0 in.40.74 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979797
Earthquake Index646646646
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index111
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/15/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.