1229 Mccallum Circle, Arcata, CA 95521 - Manufactured / Mobile Home

$ 19,999 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Rare opportunity to purchase a manufactured home in the Arcata Mobile Home Park, one of Arcata's two low-income mobile home parks! This one bed, one bath single wide, is located at the back of the park, which increases your peace and quiet. The home directly boarders a giant pasture, providing you with a beautiful backyard setting. Bring your tools and capitalize on this chance to benefit from a litany of recent park upgrades, including new gas lines and meters, and new park lights!

All 14 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
1
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
620 sq ft
Style:
Single Wide
Condition:
Fixer
Year Built:
1965
Lot Size:
Park
Garage:
None
Est. Payment:
$101 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 19,999
Days on Market:
39
Listing Office:
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty
Listing Agent:
Brandon Brown
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Exterior Features:

  • Style: Single Wide
  • Condition: Fixer
  • Garage: None, 0
  • Walk Score®: 46 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1229 Mccallum Circle, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Westwood / Vasside

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households8016419099
Median Age of Home197319701969
Median Property Value$332,813$275,459$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied30.36%36.77%37.85%
Homes Rented69.64%63.23%62.15%
Homes Vacant3.37%4.14%4.73%
Median Rent$ 824$ 851$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk135111110
Murder Risk172153148
Assault Risk1189086
Burglary Risk190177166
Vehicle Theft Risk181163148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1799137820336
Male49.81%51.09%50.96%
Female50.19%48.91%49.04%
Median Age29.531.831.8
People Per Household2.622.512.41
Households with Children49.22%40.98%40.29%
Median Household Income$26,868$35,764$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School17.45%14.49%7.74%
High School18.55%13.1%16.38%
Associate Degree3.67%5.32%6.76%
Bachelors Degree19.65%19.3%24.26%
Masters Degree4.96%3.42%8.34%
Graduate Degree14.05%8.28%14.05%
Professional Degree1.56%1.83%2.2%
Doctorate Degree7.53%3.03%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time19 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car69.96%80.39%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation1.46%0.39%0.68%
Travel by Walking6.24%4.21%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home4.05%2.76%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees36 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43.0 in.44.13 in.68.08 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641641641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/15/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.